Shipping Tax: 20 RON in Romania – with Fan Courier

Estimated delivery time:

1-3 days from the placement date of the order

Privacy Policy

SC ONIXBOX certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.
SC ONIXBOX guarantees the security and confidentiality of data hosted and transmitted through its IT system. This information may be used by S.C. ONIXBOX to send user confirmation of orders, various special offers, promotions, etc. only with the prior agreement of the customer.
According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, S.C. ONIXBOX has the obligation to administer safely and for the specified purposes only, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person. The purpose of data collection is: advertising, marketing and advertising; electronic communications services. It is necessary to provide the data, which are necessary for commercial communications, product delivery and tax documents issuance. Your refusal determines our inability to deliver your products.
According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of personal data that concerns you and ask for the deletion of the data*.
*For the exercise of these rights, you may address us with a written request, dated and signed at the office [at] onixbox.ro. You also have the right to appeal to the courts.
If some of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.
SC ONIXBOX uses security methods and technologies along with employee policies and work procedures, including control and audit, to protect personal data collected in accordance with applicable legal provisions.
The servers on which the site is hosted are protected by physical and remote access, being installed in appropriate technical and security facilities. We make every reasonable, commercially justifiable effort to protect your personal data collected, analyze new technologies in the field, and then, if necessary, apply them to upgrade our security systems. Also, the hardware and software infrastructure used by S.C. ONIXBOX, is periodically analyzed for security.
By using this site, you agree that the www.onixbox.ro site may set cookies in your browser.